More

Fairhaven Golf Club

Seniors Team of 4 Open

Tuesday 27th August 2019, Yellow Tees, Fairhaven Golf Club

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Malc Luckman (15), John Hitchmough (12), Kevin Eyre (11) & Tony Grimshaw (9) 94
2nd Jason Waite (12), Stephen Lowe (12), Howard Baker (18) & Peter Cleaver (10) 94
3rd Kevin Chrimes (18), Roger Northover (23), Colin Crozier (21) & Arnie Lewis (12) 92
4th David Terry (17), Steve Mawson (22), John Ingram (15) & Michael McKortel (10) 92
5th D Barnes (20), D Stubbington (18), W Firth (21) & T Watson (13) 91
6th Tony O'Donnell (13), David Hughes (6), Dave Taylor (12) & Chris Gaskell (15) 90
7th Alan Kite (22), Stuart Wallace (21), Godfrey Gwilliam (13) & James Wyllie (21) 90
8th Y. Hedar (16), John Halliday (16), B Pollard (16) & Keith Burns (9) 89
9th Brendon Poynts (11), Malcolm Macleod (10), Stephen Rayer (13) & Mark Corden (15) 89
10th Ian Wadeson (14), Ian K Wilson (14), Geoff Fell (5) & Keith Sawyers (9) 89
11th Matt Pallo (18), Michael Woods (9), Barry Woolley (20) & Norman Goodwill (18) 88
12th S Rigby (8), M G Hutchings (18), Jeff BENNETT (7) & H Griffith (12) 88
13th David Sheppard (11), Brian Newman (6), David Kevan (7) & Mike Brown (18) 88
14th Stewart Campbell (7), M K Green (6), Andrew Chamberlain (15) & Alun Rees (12) 88
15th Martin Hill (17), Ian Marsh (13), Kevin Speight (20) & John Caveney (15) 86
16th Robert Wheeldon (8), Andrew Clough (7), David Tear (12) & David Smith (9) 86
17th R Randerson (19), G Brown (14), Bob Dearnley (15) & Martyn Peel (17) 86
18th ERIC LORD (9), Jon Russell (9), Peter Reddington (12) & David Thornborrow (9) 85
19th Colin Norman (17), Ray Eccleston (13), Brian Marks (19) & Stephen Sims (19) 85
20th Ian Iles (19), John Bainbridge (17), Terry S Ray (19) & D J Blakeman (13) 85
21st Ivan Dudley Masterson (17), Peter Paul Gilmartin (8), Stephen Marshall (5) & John J Walsh (20) 85
22nd Ian Liptrot (13), P Holdbrook (10), Doug Devall (12) & Alan Birchall (15) 85
23rd Jim Walker (19), Geoff Pallister (15), Mike Gledhill (24) & Roy Gilmore (23) 83
24th Richard Liddle (12), Tudor Griffiths (6), G Greaves (3) & Kim Leary (12) 83
25th A.h. Simonett (15), J.n. Greaves (14), Charles Howroyd (14) & J. Gould (16) 83
26th P A Marks (10), Mike Phillips (16), K Sutcliffe (21) & D P Saunders (20) 82
27th Tony W Percival (12), Glen Cartlidge (14), David Webster (11) & Paul Maguire (9) 81
28th David Monaghan (11), Barry Rigby (22), Kevin Stray (20) & Ian McCallum (21) 80
29th Mike Rigg (13), Bruce Willis (16), Bill Smith (16) & James A Vaughan (15) 79
30th Graham Ball (24), Bob Siddle (15), Pete Leonard (18) & Trevor Pathak (12) 79
31st Frederick Bridge (20), Nick Wood (18), Simon Moorhouse (10) & Mike Murray (19) 79
32nd John Cunningham (19), M. Exley (15), R.s. Marshall (16) & M.j. Procter (13) 79
33rd Neil Bowerbank (12), R T Sill (15), Peter Marshall (17) & Melvyn Stock (9) 78
34th M Brawn (15), B Greenhalgh (18), H Berry (19) & D Baynes (18) 78
35th Peter Maguire (16), S K Gregson (15), W Shacklady (7) & Mark Bretherton (8) 77
36th Gordon Nicholls (18), Donald Johnston (18), Terry Wilson (19) & Patrick Quinn (14) 77
37th philip enstone (15), Nick Parker (12), Graham Lake (20) & Fran Kirk (11) 75
38th A Carroll (13), R M Booth (18), C Y Cheong (19) & D C Tracey (24) 75
39th Nigel Bolam (8), John Pasicznyk (14), Alan Andrews (13) & David Ramsbottom (13) 74


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.